HA
Holistic AI
EnterpriseAI Governance & Risk ManagementAI governance platform for auditing, risk management, and regulatory compliance tracking.
Last verified
overview
Holistic AI provides an enterprise governance command center: AI system inventory, risk assessments, bias audits, and continuous conformity tracking against the EU AI Act, NYC Local Law 144, and emerging state regulations. It grew out of algorithmic auditing practice, which shows in its assessment depth.
- AI inventory and third-party risk tracking - Bias and efficacy audits - EU AI Act readiness and conformity workflows - Policy packs for emerging regulations
core features
- AI inventory and third-party risk tracking
- Bias and efficacy audits
- EU AI Act readiness and conformity workflows
- Policy packs for emerging regulations
target frameworks
EU AI ActNIST AI RMFISO 42001
faq
Holistic AI — frequently asked questions
- What is Holistic AI?
- Holistic AI provides an enterprise governance command center: AI system inventory, risk assessments, bias audits, and continuous conformity tracking against the EU AI Act, NYC Local Law 144, and emerging state regulations. It grew out of algorithmic auditing practice, which shows in its assessment depth.
- Which compliance frameworks does Holistic AI support?
- Holistic AI addresses EU AI Act, NIST AI RMF, ISO 42001, SOC 2. Check the vendor site for the latest scope and any region-specific certifications.
- How much does Holistic AI cost?
- Holistic AI is sold as an enterprise product with custom pricing. Contact the vendor at https://www.holisticai.com for a quote.
- Who is Holistic AI for?
- Teams working on ai governance & risk management — particularly those that need to evidence EU AI Act, NIST AI RMF, ISO 42001 controls.
